No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Home Chef Culinary Collection Flakey Salmon And Classic Citrus Beurre Blanc Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon Fillets (Salmon [Salmo Salar], Water, Salt, Color Added), Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Lemon, Lemon Garlic Herb Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Roasted Garlic, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree [Garlic, Citric Acid], Lemon Juice, Parsley, Chives, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Basil), Garlic & Herb Cheese Spread (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Dried Garlic, Salt, White Pepper, Dried Parsley, Dried Chives), Grated Parmesan (Grated Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whole Eggs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk Solids, Calcium Disodium Edta [Added To Protect Flavor], Natural Flavors [Contains Mustard]), Parsley, Garlic Salt (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, And Rice Concentrate [As Anti-Caking Agent])

Check Home Chef Culinary Collection Flakey Salmon And Classic Citrus Beurre Blanc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Home Chef Culinary Collection Flakey Salmon And Classic Citrus Beurre Blanc is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavoryCitrusGarlicky
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Dairy Free? Home Chef Culinary Collection Flakey Salmon And Classic Citrus Beurre Blanc | Spoonful