Is Home Chef Culinary Collection Flakey Salmon And Classic Citrus Beurre Blanc Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Salmon Fillets (Salmon [Salmo Salar], Water, Salt, Color Added), Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Lemon, Lemon Garlic Herb Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Roasted Garlic, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree [Garlic, Citric Acid], Lemon Juice, Parsley, Chives, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Basil), Garlic & Herb Cheese Spread (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Dried Garlic, Salt, White Pepper, Dried Parsley, Dried Chives), Grated Parmesan (Grated Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whole Eggs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk Solids, Calcium Disodium Edta [Added To Protect Flavor], Natural Flavors [Contains Mustard]), Parsley, Garlic Salt (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, And Rice Concentrate [As Anti-Caking Agent])
Check Home Chef Culinary Collection Flakey Salmon And Classic Citrus Beurre Blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Culinary Collection Flakey Salmon And Classic Citrus Beurre Blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Home Chef Culinary Collection Flakey Salmon And Classic Citrus Beurre Blanc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


