No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Home Chef Grill Kit Basil Pecorino Chicken With Lemon Garlic Summer Squash And Tomatoes Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Food Starch And Salt), Grape Tomatoes, Sliced Zucchini, Sliced Yellow Squash, Lemon Garlic Herb Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Roasted Garlic, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice, Parsley, Chives, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Basil), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Pecorino Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Food Starch, Palm Oil, Water, Modified Food Starch, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cheese Cultures, Whey, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Cream, Sorbic Acid , Apo-8-carotenal (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color)), Basil Pesto (Basil, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Rennet/ Microbial Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Herbs, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate )

Check Home Chef Grill Kit Basil Pecorino Chicken With Lemon Garlic Summer Squash And Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Home Chef Grill Kit Basil Pecorino Chicken With Lemon Garlic Summer Squash And Tomatoes | Spoonful