Is Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Bruschetta Chicken with Green Beans Egg Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS FILLETS CONTAINING UP TO 10% SOLUTION OF WATER, FOOD STARCH, AND SALT), GREEN BEANS, MARINARA SAUCE (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES DEXTROSE AND CITRIC ACID), SHREDDED MOZZARELLA (LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BASIL PESTO (BASIL, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET /MICROBIAL ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC HERBS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BASIL OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRESH BASIL), MEATLOAF SEASONING (SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD POWDER, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA POWDER, BASIL, THYME)
Check Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Bruschetta Chicken with Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Bruschetta Chicken with Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Bruschetta Chicken with Green Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


