Is Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Italian Sausage and Peppers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Italian Pork Sausage Links (Pork, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Paprika, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Fajita Mix (Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Red Onion), Chimichurri Seasoning (E280salt, Basil, Oregano, Parsley, Thyme, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic, Chili Flakes)
Check Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Italian Sausage and Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Italian Sausage and Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS & ONIONS PASTA JUICE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS & ONIONS
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Where to buy
Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Italian Sausage and Peppers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Piece


