Is Home Chef Value Meal Kit Chicken Jambalaya Oat Free?
Ingredients
boneless skinless chicken breasts, crushed tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato puree, sea salt and citric acid), parboiled rice (white rice), yellow onion, green bell pepper, corn kernels, okra, salted butter, chicken demi-glace concentrate (reduced wine, vegetable juice concentrates (tomato, onion, carrot, celery), maltodextrin, sugar, chicken stock, natural flavor, salt, butter, yeast extract, and chicken fat), cajun seasoning (kosher salt, spices, dehydrated vegetables (garlic, onion), paprika, rice concentrate(to prevent caking))
Check Home Chef Value Meal Kit Chicken Jambalaya against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Value Meal Kit Chicken Jambalaya in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


