No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Home Cooked Salted Virginia Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Salt.

Check Home Cooked Salted Virginia Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing
Peanut Free? Home Cooked Salted Virginia Peanuts | Spoonful