Is HOME FREE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole oat flour

gluten free whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check HOME FREE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking