Is HOME FREE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check HOME FREE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking