Is Home Made Salsa Verde, 13.2 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Hand Roasted Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Cilantro, Water, Sea Salt

Check Home Made Salsa Verde, 13.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Home Made Salsa Verde, 13.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking