Is Home Run Inn Frozen Classic Cheese Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 27 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Family size frozen pizza delivers classic pizzeria flavor with browned, crisp crust and a melted, stretchy topping; the center can be slightly softer. Commonly used for family dinners, quick weeknight meals and casual gatherings. Customers often note authentic taste and convenience, while some report occasional uneven baking or soggy middle.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk mozzarella
- cheese cultures
- cheese from milk of cows not treated with rbst
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Family size frozen pizza delivers classic pizzeria flavor with browned, crisp crust and a melted, stretchy topping; the center can be slightly softer. Commonly used for family dinners, quick weeknight meals and casual gatherings. Customers often note authentic taste and convenience, while some report occasional uneven baking or soggy middle.
Ingredients
Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil Yeast, Salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella (Cheese from Milk of Cows Not Treated with rBST, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived from rBST Treated and Non-rBST Treated Cows (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sauce (tomatoes, salt, water, spices (oregano, black pepper)).
Check Home Run Inn Frozen Classic Cheese Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Run Inn Frozen Classic Cheese Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
Where to buy
Home Run Inn Frozen Classic Cheese Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 27 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


