Is Home Run Inn Frozen Classic Cheese Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 27 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Family size frozen pizza delivers classic pizzeria flavor with browned, crisp crust and a melted, stretchy topping; the center can be slightly softer. Commonly used for family dinners, quick weeknight meals and casual gatherings. Customers often note authentic taste and convenience, while some report occasional uneven baking or soggy middle.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Family size frozen pizza delivers classic pizzeria flavor with browned, crisp crust and a melted, stretchy topping; the center can be slightly softer. Commonly used for family dinners, quick weeknight meals and casual gatherings. Customers often note authentic taste and convenience, while some report occasional uneven baking or soggy middle.
Ingredients
Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil Yeast, Salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella (Cheese from Milk of Cows Not Treated with rBST, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived from rBST Treated and Non-rBST Treated Cows (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sauce (tomatoes, salt, water, spices (oregano, black pepper)).
Check Home Run Inn Frozen Classic Cheese Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Run Inn Frozen Classic Cheese Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
Where to buy
Home Run Inn Frozen Classic Cheese Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 27 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


