Is HOME STYLE CARAMEL CUSTARD, HOME STYLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporated Milk, Sugar, Eggs, Vanilla Artificial Flavor, Caramel, Potassium Sorbate

Check HOME STYLE CARAMEL CUSTARD, HOME STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOME STYLE CARAMEL CUSTARD, HOME STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking