Is HOME STYLE COLE SLAW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), SUGAR, CARROTS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ERYTHORBIC ACID, FOOD COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5 AND BLUE #1).

Check HOME STYLE COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSandwich