Is HOME STYLE COOKIES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • natural and artificial flavors

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, RAISIN PASTE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, WHEY, SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check HOME STYLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? HOME STYLE COOKIES | Spoonful