Is HOME STYLE MAYONNAISE 21KG Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (contains Antioxidant (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)), Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (contains Soy)), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Mustard Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Annatto).
Check HOME STYLE MAYONNAISE 21KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOME STYLE MAYONNAISE 21KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOME STYLE MAYONNAISE 21KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


