Is HOME STYLE MEXICAN SAUCE, HOME STYLE MEXICAN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CORIANDER, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE.
Check HOME STYLE MEXICAN SAUCE, HOME STYLE MEXICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOME STYLE MEXICAN SAUCE, HOME STYLE MEXICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


