Is HOME STYLE PORK GRAVY, HOME STYLE PORK Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, pork forward flavor and smooth, velvety texture make this gravy a common topping for mashed potatoes, biscuits, rice, roasted meats, and casseroles. Reviewers note convenient readiness, consistent thickness, and authentic homestyle taste, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning or saltiness in individual batches, and easy reheating for quick meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pork Stock, Modified Corn Starch, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Beef Fat, Caramel Color, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Pork, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Onion Powder, Spices, Contains Wheat

Check HOME STYLE PORK GRAVY, HOME STYLE PORK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOME STYLE PORK GRAVY, HOME STYLE PORK is available at 17 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishCooking