Is HOME STYLE RICH DRESSING, POPPY SEED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WATER, WHITE ONIONS, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, POPPY SEEDS, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ( ANTIOXIDANT - VITAMIN E).
Check HOME STYLE RICH DRESSING, POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOME STYLE RICH DRESSING, POPPY SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


