Is Home Style Soft & Chewy Cookies, Oatmeal , Raisin Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached And Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Oatmeal, Raisin Paste, Raisins, Water, Corn Syrup, Dried Eggs, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Dried Whey, Cinnamon, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Home Style Soft & Chewy Cookies, Oatmeal , Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Style Soft & Chewy Cookies, Oatmeal , Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


