Is Home Style Soft & Chewy Cookies, Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached And Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Rapeseed), Salt), Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Peanut Granules, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Eggs, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Home Style Soft & Chewy Cookies, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Style Soft & Chewy Cookies, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


