Is Home style Stuffing Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- brown butter
brown butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, RICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING CARAMELIZED ONION, GARLIC, BROWN BUTTER).
Check Home style Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home style Stuffing Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Dried


