Is Homeboy Hatch Chile Guacamole Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Roasted Hatch Chile (Hatch Chile, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Pepper (Jalapeno Pepper, White Vinegar, Salt), Sea Salt, Onion, Garlic, Lime Powder, Cilantro
Check Homeboy Hatch Chile Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homeboy Hatch Chile Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homeboy Hatch Chile Guacamole is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


