Is Homefree Crunchy Chocolate Mint Mini Cookies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • test for peanut

test for peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Demerara Sugar, Non-alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Tapioca Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Peppermint Extract, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar, Rosemary Extract. Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin. Made In A Dedicated Facility Containing No Peanuts, No Tree Nuts, No Eggs, No Dairy, No Fish, No Shellfish, No Wheat No Gluten, And No Sesame. We Carefully Source Ingredients And Test For Peanut, Almond, Soy, Milk And Gluten Proteins.

Check Homefree Crunchy Chocolate Mint Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking