Is Homefree Treats You Can Trust Gluten Free Mini Chocolate Chip Cookie, Single Serve bag, 1.1 Ounce (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Organic Tapioca Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract

Check Homefree Treats You Can Trust Gluten Free Mini Chocolate Chip Cookie, Single Serve bag, 1.1 Ounce (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homefree Treats You Can Trust Gluten Free Mini Chocolate Chip Cookie, Single Serve bag, 1.1 Ounce (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go