Is Homegrown Fruit Juice Apple, Lemon, Honey & Ginger Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nz honey
nz honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raw NZ Apple (82%), Raw Lemon (15%), NZ Honey, Raw Ginger <sup>*</sup> Nothing else
Check Homegrown Fruit Juice Apple, Lemon, Honey & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homegrown Fruit Juice Apple, Lemon, Honey & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
REALIME ReaLime 100% Lime Juice 100% Lime Juice - Single Bottle
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Where to buy
Homegrown Fruit Juice Apple, Lemon, Honey & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


