Is Homegrown Fruit Juice Orange 100% Pure Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- on average 9-10 squeezed oranges 1 on average 9-10 squeezed nz oranges
on average 9-10 squeezed oranges 1 on average 9-10 squeezed nz oranges
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
On Average 9-10 Squeezed Oranges<sup>*</sup> <sup>1</sup> On average 9-10 Squeezed NZ Oranges
Check Homegrown Fruit Juice Orange 100% Pure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homegrown Fruit Juice Orange 100% Pure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homegrown Fruit Juice Orange 100% Pure is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Juice · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyAcidic
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go


