Is Homegrown Smoothie Fast Kick Start Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw NZ Apple Juice (43.4%), Orange Juice (22%), Banana Puree (21%), Coconut Cream (9.7%), Pea Protein, Cacao, Coffee

Check Homegrown Smoothie Fast Kick Start against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homegrown Smoothie Fast Kick Start is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingOn The Go