Is Homegrown Fruit Drink Spirulina Smoothie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • nz wheat grass

nz wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw NZ Apple (30%), Raw Orange (27%), Raw NZ Kiwifruit (24%), Raw Banana (18%), NZ Barley Grass, NZ Wheat Grass, Spirulina, Nothing Else

Check Homegrown Fruit Drink Spirulina Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homegrown Fruit Drink Spirulina Smoothie is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingMeal Prep