Is HOMEKIST, CREME WAFERS, VANILLA Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3.

Check HOMEKIST, CREME WAFERS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast