Is Homeland Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Homeland Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Shredded Cheese

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSnacking