Is Homeland Mozzarella Low Moisture Part Skim Fancy Shredded Cheese, Mozzarella Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Homeland Mozzarella Low Moisture Part Skim Fancy Shredded Cheese, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNeutral
Texture
DryOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep