Is Homemade Brand Banana Chocolate Chunk Ice Cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- pasteurized egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Bananas, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Natural Flavors), Walnuts, Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Salt, Sugar), Natural Flavors.
Check Homemade Brand Banana Chocolate Chunk Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homemade Brand Banana Chocolate Chunk Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homemade Brand Banana Chocolate Chunk Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


