Is Homemade Brand Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PIECES {WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR}, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).

Check Homemade Brand Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homemade Brand Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers

IGAKrogerMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping