Is Homemade Brand Dairy Free Sweet Souther Something Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut, Water), Coconut Oil, Roasted Pecans (pecans, Soybean Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Stabilizer (potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sugar), Butter, Pecan Flavor, Salt, Annatto Color. Contains Coconut, Pecans
Check Homemade Brand Dairy Free Sweet Souther Something against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homemade Brand Dairy Free Sweet Souther Something in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Mezzetta Napa Valley Homemade™ Pasta Sauce Tomato & Sweet Basil -- 25 oz
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored
Effie's Homemade Biscuits, Lightly Sweet, Oatcake Our Original
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


