Is Homemade Brand Dairy Free Sweet Souther Something Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan flavor
  • pecans
  • roasted pecans
  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

pecan flavor

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut, Water), Coconut Oil, Roasted Pecans (pecans, Soybean Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Stabilizer (potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sugar), Butter, Pecan Flavor, Salt, Annatto Color. Contains Coconut, Pecans

Check Homemade Brand Dairy Free Sweet Souther Something against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping