Is Homemade™ Brand Peanut Butter Cookies 'N Cream Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt, Peanut Oil), Oreo Cookies {Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola and/or Palm Oil and/or Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Chocolate}, Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Sugar), Annatto Color.

Check Homemade™ Brand Peanut Butter Cookies 'N Cream Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homemade™ Brand Peanut Butter Cookies 'N Cream Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go