Is Homemade Gourmet Dip Trio Gluten Free?

Ingredients
It's The Real Dill Dip Mix: Minced Onion, Seasoned Salt (salt, Sugar, Onion, Paprika, Corn Starch, Garlic, Turmeric, Oleoresin Of Paprika (for Color), Spices, Spice Extractice, And Less Than 2% Soybean Oil As A Processing Aid), Parsley, Dill. Blt Dip Mix: Imitation Bacon Bits (soy Flour, Soybean Oil With Tbhq Added To Protect Freshness, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Inactive Dried Yeast, Caramel Color, Red #3, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Dried Tomatoes, Parsley. Jalape�o Bacon Cheddar Dip Mix: Jalape�o Powder, Imitation Bacon Bits (soy Flour, Soybean Oil With Tbhq Added To Protect Freshness, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Inactive Dried Yeast, Caramel Color, Red #3, Hydrolyzed Egetable Protein (hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Dried Tomatoes, Parsley. Contains: Soy
Check Homemade Gourmet Dip Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homemade Gourmet Dip Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Powder


