Is HOMEMADE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- emulsified by propylene glycol
- glycerol monostearate
emulsified by propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE BASE (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, SALT, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO-ESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HOMEMADE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEMADE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


