Is Homemade People Chow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Rice, Chocolate Chips (Sugar,chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soya Lecithin As Anemulsifier, Vanillin As Artificial Flavor), Peanutbutter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Sugar,hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oils To Preventseparation, Salt), Brown Sugar, Margarine (Partiallyhydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Partially Hydrogenatedcottonseed Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificalcolor (Annatto/turmeric), Calcium Disodium Edta Addedas A , Artificially Flavored Vitamin Apalmitate Added), Vanilla (Water, Caramel Color,artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Bakingsoda, Malt Syrup, Sodium Ascorbate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc (Oxide), Pyridoxine Hydrochlorine, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid,contains: Soy, Peanuts, Milk,produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Eggs
Check Homemade People Chow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homemade People Chow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Homemade People Chow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


