Is HOMEMADE SOFRITO Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AJIES DULCES PEPPERS, CILANTRO, RECAO, GARLIC, ONION, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS.
Check HOMEMADE SOFRITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEMADE SOFRITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Rao's Homemade All Natural, Premium Marinara
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup


