Is HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN), SALT, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


