Is HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cream, Fructose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Annatto For Color, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Allergy Information: Contains Egg, Milk,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go