Is HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cream, Fructose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Annatto For Color, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Allergy Information: Contains Egg, Milk,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


