No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Homemade Vanilla Milk Shakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID.

Check Homemade Vanilla Milk Shakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Homemade Vanilla Milk Shakes | Spoonful