No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Homemade Vanilla Milk Shakes Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID.

Check Homemade Vanilla Milk Shakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Vegan? Homemade Vanilla Milk Shakes | Spoonful