Is HOMEMADE VANILLA THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION SHAKE, HOMEMADE VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY FIBER, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, FERROUS SULFATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SUCRALOSE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE. POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check HOMEMADE VANILLA THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION SHAKE, HOMEMADE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEMADE VANILLA THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION SHAKE, HOMEMADE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


