This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Homepride Baking Spread Salted Alternative To Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils in Varying Proportions (70%) (Rapeseed, Sunflower, Palm), Water, Reconstituted Buttermilk (10%), Salt (1.3%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavouring, Colour (beta Carotene)

Check Homepride Baking Spread Salted Alternative To Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homepride Baking Spread Salted Alternative To Butter is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping
Pescatarian? Homepride Baking Spread Salted Alternative To Butter | Spoonful