Is Homepride Red Wine Cooking Sauce Can 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- malted rye flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (28%), Onion (8%), Modified Maize Starch, Red Wine (4.5%) (contains Sulphites ), Sherry (2%) (contains Sulphites ), Red Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites ), Salt, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings (contain Barley , Wheat ), Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Beetroot Red), Dried Herbs, Black Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Malted Rye Flour
Check Homepride Red Wine Cooking Sauce Can 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Red Wine Cooking Sauce Can 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homepride Red Wine Cooking Sauce Can 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


