Is Homepride Chilli Cooking Sauce 485G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (75%), Onion (6%), Red Kidney Beans (6%), Sugar, Red Pepper, Modified Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Garlic Purée, Chilli Powder, Ground Spices (1%), Salt, Red Chilli Purée (0.5%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring
Check Homepride Chilli Cooking Sauce 485G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Chilli Cooking Sauce 485G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homepride Chilli Cooking Sauce 485G is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoTesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


